MHH AUTO
JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - Printable Version

+- MHH AUTO (https://mhhauto.com)
+-- Forum: MHH AUTO FORUMS. (https://mhhauto.com/Forum-MHH-AUTO-FORUMS)
+--- Forum: Automotive Software. (https://mhhauto.com/Forum-Automotive-Software)
+--- Thread: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? (/Thread-JLR-SDD-a-bit-of-help-please)



JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - sattv2000 - 11-21-2015

Ok, first time using the JLR SDD and takes a bit using to. It installed fine, it reads fine. The question is, on all the "soft" codes that it lists, they don't show a date they occurred. Am I to understand that the top one is the newest? Also once you do the "Symptom" then the system shows you the suggested repairs and then it shows the codes again, HOW in the world do you actually reset/erase the codes? I would like to clean out some of the old soft codes to see if anything else reappears.

Thank you!


RE: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - Aleck - 11-22-2015

[Image: JLR-SDD-Diagnosis-Clear-DTC-2-1024x640.jpg]


RE: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - TizWaz - 11-22-2015

(11-22-2015, 05:19 PM)Aleck Wrote: [Image: JLR-SDD-Diagnosis-Clear-DTC-2-1024x640.jpg]



it show key programming under sevice functions ? ?


RE: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - Aleck - 11-22-2015

(11-22-2015, 06:54 PM)TizWaz Wrote:
(11-22-2015, 05:19 PM)Aleck Wrote: image
it show key programming under sevice functions ? ?

This question is for me or for topic starter?

Mine SDD can show all.


RE: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - sattv2000 - 11-23-2015

Than you ! I finally found it. One more thing, the tab on the bottom that should show live data / live measurements doesn't do anything for me. It just shows the page with all the modules responding...Is there a way to turn on Live Data?

(11-22-2015, 07:11 PM)Aleck Wrote:
(11-22-2015, 06:54 PM)TizWaz Wrote:
(11-22-2015, 05:19 PM)Aleck Wrote: image
it show key programming under sevice functions ? ?

This question is for me or for topic starter?

Mine SDD can show all.



RE: JLR SDD - a bit of help please? - Aleck - 11-23-2015

(11-23-2015, 01:59 AM)sattv2000 Wrote: Than you ! I finally found it. One more thing, the tab on the bottom that should show live data / live measurements doesn't do anything for me. It just shows the page with all the modules responding...Is there a way to turn on Live Data?

Everything is possible. Rauch15

[Image: c14509014682162701eccedbee582cda.jpeg]